Website Manager

Thank you for visiting the PCBA website and thank you to our sponsors! Please take a moment to visit them at the bottom of the page.

Poland Community Baseball Association

Executive Committee

Dan FrumPresident330-265-0598
Greg Yaskulka  Vice-President 330-536-6857
Lou DeLuca VP of Baseball 330-727-3234
Daniel Schiavone  VP of Softball 330-518-6745
Cory Jones  Treasurer 412-913-8769
Patrick Carney Secretary 330-540-2923
Add Content...
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball
VP of Baseball

League Directors

Tim Smith Tee Ball 330-819-9343
Frank Garcia Pee Wee Boys 330-518-8451
Cory Jones Minor League Boys 412-913-8769
Patrick Carney Little League Boys 330-540-2923
Don Lambert Pony and Colt Boys 330-233-7720
David Wolfe Pee Wee Girls 330-518-3698
David Wolfe Minor League Girls 330-518-3698
David Wolfe
Little League Girls 330-518-3698
David Wolfe Tri - T / Junior League Girls 330-518-3698

330-233-7720

Board of Trustees

Poland Community Baseball Association
2019-2020 Board of Trustees 11/1/2019
First Last Address City State Zip Home Work Cell E-Mail
1 John Allsopp 6301 Tara Drive Poland Ohio 44514 720-2380 [email protected]
2 Kraig Barth 6944 Blue Ridge Dr. Poland Ohio 44514 757-6604 717-9530 [email protected]
3 Zel Bush 7504 Indian Trail Poland Ohio 44514 757-1199 503-5992 [email protected]
4 Patrick Carney 3156 chardonay Lane Poland Ohio 44514 540-2923 [email protected]
5 Jen Costarell 7270 Yo-Pitt Rd Poland Ohio 44514 234-855-3763 [email protected]
6 Lou Denney 6665 Clingan Rd Poland Ohio 44514 502-8400 [email protected]
7 Lou DeLuca 3624 Polo Blvd. Poland Ohio 44514 727-3234 [email protected]
8 Rachel Draa 1746 Leland Ave Poland Ohio 44514 651-1047 [email protected]
9 Dan Frum 7791 Indian Trail Poland Ohio 44514 265-0598 [email protected]
10 Frank Garcia 1810 Canavan Dr Poland Ohio 44514 518-8451 [email protected]
11 Mike Grope 2750 E. Western Reserve Rd. Poland Ohio 44514   565-0781 [email protected]
12 Jim Jablonski 2468 Shepards Ridge Poland Ohio 44514 330-519-4901 [email protected]
13 Cory Jones 2571 Coblentz Dr Poland Ohio 44514 757-2097 782-8007 412-913-8769 [email protected]
14 Mike Kushner 3369 Hummingbird Hill Dr Poland Ohio 44514 757-3786 519-5194 [email protected]
15 Don Lambert 3119 Whittier Ct Poland Ohio 44514 233-7720 [email protected]
16 Dean Marantis 7883 Capri Ct. Poland Ohio 44514 757-2250 707-9076 774-3326 [email protected]
17 Matt May 2756 Coblentz Dr Poland Ohio 44514 502-8849 [email protected]
18 Jim McCurdy 3531 E. Western Reserve Rd. Poland Ohio 44514 707-1229 719-2484 [email protected]
19 Ron Puhl 8027 Eastbrooke Trail Poland Ohil 44514 330-469-1417 [email protected]
20 Bruno Romeo 8463 Spring Hill Trail Poland Ohio 44514 757-8668 757-8555 565-8668 [email protected]
21 Dan Schiavone 2907 Olde Winter Trail Poland Ohio 44514 757-3592 518-6745 [email protected]
22 Mark Seifert 6675 James St. Poland Ohio 44514 724-614-8274 [email protected]
23 Justin Simmerlink 7689 Cobblers Run Poland Ohio 44514 770-0041 [email protected]
24 Tim Smith 2779 Algonquin Drive Poland Ohio 44514 330-819-9343 [email protected]
25 Steve Suzany 235 East Water Street Lowellville Ohio 44436 330-509-1549 [email protected]
26 Jim Timko 7290 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Rd Poland Ohio 44514 707-1670 550-8156 [email protected]
27 Paul Villani 3134 Chablis Lane Poland Ohio 44514 757-0932 720-2514 [email protected]
28 David Wolfe 8350 Misty Ridge Trail Poland Ohio 44514 707-0565 5183698 [email protected]
29 Greg Yaskulka 7672 Struthers Rd. Poland Ohio 44514 536-6857 719-9074 [email protected]
30 Open Open
HONORARY TRUSTEES
Jerry Williams 3425 Hummingbird Hill Poland Ohio 44514 757-7999 502-7999 [email protected]
David Sullivan 1895 Lynn Mar Ave Poland Ohio 44514 757-4888
Chuck Masluk 3482 Dobbins Rd. Poland Ohio 44514 406-5877 774-8724 [email protected]
Sam Fisher 8255 Burgess Lake Drive Poland Ohio 44514 757-8047 770-5186 [email protected]

2020 PCBA Committees


2019-2020 PCBA Committee List
Executive Committee Umpire/Rules and Protest Committee (3)
Dan Frum (President) 1 Pat Carney (Chair)
Greg Yaskulka (Vice-President) 2 Steve Suzany
Lou DeLuca (VP of Baseball) 3 Tim Smith
Dan Schiavone (VP of Softball)
Cory Jones (Treasurer)
Pat Carney (Secretary)
Nominating and Membership Committee (5) Auditing Committee (3)
Zel Bush (Chair) 1 David Wolfe (Chair)
Paul Villani (Co Chair) 2 Dan Schiavone
Dan Schiavone 3 John Allsopp
Kraig Barth
Jim Timko
Constitution and By-Laws Committee (3)
Finance Committee (5) 1 Justin Simmerlink (Chair)
Cory Jones (Chair) 2 Pat Carney
Dan Schiavone 3 Dan Frum
Frank Garcia
Dan Frum Registration Committee
Lou Deluca 1 Dan Frum (Chair)
2 ALL TRUSTEES
Buildings, Property, and Grounds Committee Team Sponsorship Committee (6)
Lou Deluca (Dobbins Chair) 1 Greg Yaskulka (Chair)
Dan Schiavone (North Chair) 2 Jen Costarell
Lou Denney (Firemans Chair)
3 Justin Simmerlink
ALL TRUSTEES 4 Kraig Barth
5 Matt May
6 Bruno Romeo
Playing Equipment Committee (5)
Lou Denney (Chair)
Jen Costarell Fence Advertisement Committee (6)
Lou DeLuca 1 Greg Yaskulka (Chair)
Mike Grope 2 John Allsopp
Don Lambert 3 Justin Simmerlink
4 Dean Marantis
5 Frank Garcia
6 Mark Seifert
Manager Selection Committee (6) Memorial Day Parade/Pictures Committee
Execitive Committee (DeLuca/Schiavone Co Chairs) 1 Pat Carney (Chair)
2 Steve Suzany
Scholarship Committee 3 Jim McCurdy
Dan Frum (Chair)
Execitive Committee
Safety and Insurance Committee (3) Coaches Clinics Committee
David Wolfe (Chair) 1 Frank Garcia (Baseball Chair)
Matt May 2 Dan Schiavone (Softball Chair)
John Allsop
Kraig Barth
Community Outreach/Public Relations (3)
Concession Committee (7) 1 Mike Grope (Chair)
Kraig Barth 2 Frank Garcia
Ron Puhl 3 Mike Kushner
Rachel Draa 4 Ron Puhl (Scholarship Contact)
Jim Jablonski (Fall Ball Only)
Mark Seifert
TBD
TBD
*Hall of Fame/Awards Committee (5) Golf Outing Committee
Paul Villani (Chair) 1 Jim Timko (Chair)
Jim Timko (co Chair) 2 Paul Villani
Zel Bush 3 Dan Frum
Bruno Romeo 4 Cory Jones
Greg Yaskulka 5 Zel Bush
6 Jim McCurdy
ASA Tournament Committee 7 Dan Siavone
Paul Villani (Chair) 8 Kraig Barth
Dan Schiavone (Co-Chair)
Rachel Draa
Dave Wolfe Fundraising Events
1 Jim Timko (Chair)
2 Dan Frum
Training Facility Committee 3 Cory Jones
Greg yaskulka (Chair) 4 John Allsopp
Kraig Barth 5 Mike Kushner
Jim McCurdy 6 Mark Seifert
Paul Villani 7 Frank Garcia
8 Jim McCurdy
9 Kraig Barth

      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
  


Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.

Contact Us

Poland Community Baseball Association

P.O. box 5215 
Poland, Ohio 44514

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Poland Community Baseball Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login